TIG Portfolio

Holdings, performance, and recent activity.

View full Google Sheet
Current positions22
Portfolio return23.14%
Benchmark · SPY14.36%
Benchmark · QQQ23.54%

Last updated

Current holdings

ORRJAN 202628.26%6.91%
NASDAQ:MUJAN 20268.70%221.21%
NASDAQ:AMDJAN 20266.77%149.96%
ASMLNOV 20255.03%78.34%
VEEVJUN 20264.54%66.91%
HOODMAR 20264.42%62.50%
DUOLFEB 20263.58%30.67%
NVDAJAN 20263.50%29.12%
NYSE:ETJAN 20263.12%15.07%
METAJUL 20263.09%23.17%
IRENDEC 20253.07%13.07%
BMRNJUN 20262.80%0.05%
AXONMAY 20262.79%2.36%
UBERMAR 20262.67%-1.54%
MELIFEB 20262.52%-5.37%
NYSE:BEMAR 20262.48%83.03%
HIMSJAN 20262.47%-8.90%
BABAJUL 20262.46%-2.28%
ISRGMAY 20262.42%-11.21%
SPCXAUG 20262.39%17.22%
NYSE:TKODEC 20252.30%-16.34%
OPENFEB 20260.63%-54.08%

Methodology & disclosure

The TIG Portfolio is a public, discussion-driven simulated portfolio. Current-position weights are calculated from the market values of open positions in the source Sheet. Closed positions are excluded from current holdings.

Since-inception, SPY, and QQQ returns are shown as reported by the Sheet. The reported inception date is NOV 26, 2025.

Information is for educational purposes only, is not personalized investment advice, and does not represent an offer to buy or sell any security. Market data may be delayed.

View full Google Sheet